List of government companies having dividend yield greater than 5%

 List of government companies having dividend yield greater than 5% 

No.NameCMP Rs.Eq Cap Cr.Cash End Cr.Debt Cr.Prom. Hold.%Div Yld%
1NLC India50.41386.64432.6827229.6979.214.01
2Oil India88.71084.413853.0212669.556.6611.95
3Balmer Law. Inv.341.422.2146.03059.6710.98
4REC Ltd102.451974.923975.16286288.5652.6310.74
5Power Fin.Corpn.88.652640.084188.17596563.2255.9910.72
6Coal India117.256162.7328446.836433.7766.1310.23
7SJVN21.853929.82335.382238.3186.7710.07
8H U D C O32.752001.9422.8161436.6189.819.47
9Engineers India64.55315.962777.54.9251.57.98
10Hindustan Zinc208.25845191861164.927.92
11PNB Gilts39.6180.016.3912164.9874.077.58
12NHPC Ltd20.2510045.031693.2723226.470.957.41
13GAIL (India)88.44510.141250.176911.5152.17.24
14O N G C69.156290.155704.09116828.0160.417.23
15NMDC82.6306.192437.46565.5769.656.4
16Rites255.252503630.8247.4772.026.27
17Power Grid Corpn164.65231.595438.97148269.6451.346.08
18Ircon Intl.80.194.052672.632461.2389.185.93
19I O C L74.19414.162296.01129790.3351.55.74
20H P C L175.51523.8223.1244001.4951.115.56

Note: Stock price was on 12th Oct 2020. Due to change in price the dividend yield will change.

Read more about dividend yield on FinXplain site.

No comments:

Post a comment